Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
How to Find Our Shop
& Bookstore Hours
Carlson Turner Books
241 Congress Street
Portland, ME 04101

Phone: 207-773-4200

Location on Map
and Business Hours

 
 
 

Coatsworth, Elizabeth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Coatsworth, Elizabeth ATLAS AND BEYOND
New York Harper & Brothers 1924 Hardcover VG/NONE Illustrated by Cimino, Harry 
Light general wear with faint spotting to covers. Slightly rubbed spine ends. Overall a nice clean copy. ; 8vo; 61 pages; Maine Fiction 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coatsworth, Elizabeth BOSTON BELLS
New York The Macmillan Company 1952 Hardcover VG/NONE 
Light general wear with a slightly discolored spine. Otherwise a nice clean copy. ; 8vo; 64 pages; Maine Fiction 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Coatsworth, Elizabeth CHERRY ANN AND THE DRAGON HORSE
New York The Macmillan Company 1955 First Edition Hardcover VG+/NONE 
Light general wear. A nice copy. ; 8vo; 64 pages; Maine Fiction 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Coatsworth, Elizabeth COUNTRY POEMS
New York The Macmillan Company 1942 First Edition Hardcover VG+/NONE 
Light general wear with faint rubbing to the corners and spine ends. Previous owners address sticker on top corner of front end paper. Otherwise a nice clean copy; 8vo; 103 pages; Maine Fiction 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Coatsworth, Elizabeth DANCING TOM
New York The Macmillan Company 1943 Hardcover VG/NONE Illustrated by Paull, Grace Signed by Author
Light general wear with two small areas where the cloth on the spine is slightly frayed. Otherwise a nice clean copy signed by the author. ; Square 12mo 7" - 7½; Signed by Author; Maine Fiction 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Coatsworth, Elizabeth FOX FOOTPRINTS
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1923 First Edition Hardcover VG/NONE 
Light general wear. Top of spine has small chip. Otherwise a nice clean copy. ; 8vo; 79 pages; Maine Ficiton 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Coatsworth, Elizabeth GOOD NIGHT
New York The Macmillan Company 1972 Hardcover VG/VG Illustrated by Aruego, Jose 
Light general wear. Dust jacket has small tear to top of back cover. Signed by previous owner. Otherwise a nice clean copy. ; 8vo; Maine Ficiton 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Coatsworth, Elizabeth HOUSEBOAT SUMMER
New York The Macmillan Company 1944 Hardcover VG+/NONE Signed by Author
Light general wear. Paste down on front cover. Overall a nice clean copy signed by the author. ; 8vo; 192 pages; Signed by Author; Maine Fiction 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Coatsworth, Elizabeth OLD WHIRLWIND
New York The Macmillan Company 1953 First Edition Hardcover VG+/VG Illustrated by De V. Lee, Manning 
Light wear with several small tears at the bottom of the dust jacket. Faint rubbing to corners. Overall a nice clean copy. ; 8vo; 64 pages; Maine Fiction 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Coatsworth, Elizabeth SILKY
New York Pantheon Books 1953 Hardcover VG+/G+ Signed by Author
Light general wear with several small tears to the spine of the dust jacket. Otherwise a nice clean copy signed by the author. ; 8vo; 144 pages; Signed by Author; Maine Fiction 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Coatsworth, Elizabeth SOUTH SHORE TOWN
New York The Macmillan Company 1948 First Edition Hardcover; Second Printing VG/G 
Light general wear, but a nice copy with clean and bright interior pages and solid binding. DJ edgeworn, rubbed with small closed tears and faded spine with original $3.50 price on flap. ; 8vo; 201 pages; Maine Fiction 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Coatsworth, Elizabeth THE BIG GREEN UMBRELLA
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1944 Hardcover VG/NONE Illustrated by Sewell, Helen Signed by Author
Light general wear. Paper on spine torn and chipped in several places. Otherwise a nice copy signed by the author. ; 8vo; Signed by Author; Maine Fiction 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Coatsworth, Elizabeth THE BOY WITH THE PARROT
New York The Macmillan Company 1944 Hardcover VG/NONE Signed by Author
Light general wear with faintly discolored spine. Overall a nice copy signed by the author. ; 8vo; 102 pages; Signed by Author; Maine Fiction 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Coatsworth, Elizabeth THE DOG FROM NOWHERE
Evanston Row, Peterson & Company 1958 Hardcover VG+/VG- 
Light general wear. Dust jacket rubbed and faded along spine. Otherwise a nice copy with bright boards and a clean interior. ; 8vo; 80 pages; Maine Fiction 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Coatsworth, Elizabeth THE KITTEN STAND
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1945 Hardcover VG/NONE Illustrated by Keeler, Katherine 
Light general wear. Paper on the spine chipped in several small places. Otherwise a nice copy. ; 8vo; Maine Ficiton 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Coatsworth, Elizabeth THE PEACEABLE KINGDOM And Other Poems
New York Pantheon 1958 Hardcover VG/NONE Illustrated by Eichenberg, Fritz 
Light general wear, cloth spine a bit sunned, but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages and illustrations. ; Oblong 16mo 6" - 7"; Maine Fiction 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Coatsworth, Elizabeth THE SUN'S DAY A Book of Days for Any Year
New York The Macmillan Company 1929 Hardcover VG-/NONE 
General wear with rubbing to the corners and spine ends. Several small tears to the spine ends. Ex-library. Interior bright and clean. Illustrated covers. ; 8vo; Maine Fiction 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Coatsworth, Elizabeth THE WONDERFUL DAY
New York The Macmillan Company 1946 First Edition Hardcover VG/G+ Illustrated by Sewell, Helen 
Light general wear with numerous small tears along the edges of the dust jacket. Otherwise a nice clean copy with a bright interior as well as being signed by the author. ; 8vo; 126 pages; Maine Fiction 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Coatsworth, Elizabeth TOUTOU IN BONDAGE
New York The Macmillan Company 1929 Hardcover VG/NONE Illustrated by Handforth, Thomas 
Light general wear with several small bumped areas. Fading to the spine. Otherwise a nice clean copy. ; 8vo; 56 pages; Maine Fiction 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Coatsworth, Elizabeth TRUDY AND THE TREE HOUSE
New York The Macmillan Company 1944 First Edition Hardcover VG+/VG- Signed by Author
Light general wear with several small tears to the dust jacket. Several small address stickers on end page which also has inscription and signature of author. Overall a nice clean copy. ; 8vo; 114 pages; Signed by Author; RB Maine 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Agorabooks.net
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Agreatbookshop.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Areadershaven.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Baileybooks.ca
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Bookhousestl.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Booklionshop.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Bookwormhbg.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Brimstonesbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Central-bookexchange.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Circlecitybooks.net
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Derbybookshelf.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Earthlightbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Ginny6books.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Goodearthbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Hardingsbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Jerobook.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Jrbooks.biz
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Just-us-books.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Khbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Lotzabooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Maranathacatholicbks.net
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Mccauleybooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Moodybooks.net
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Myperfectbook.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Petrillabooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Sackofbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Scottsbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Springystreasures.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Thomasrarebooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Used.orcabooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Villagebookmarket.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Williamsbooks.ca
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Worldofrarebooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@carlsonturnerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie