|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
806 |
UTRILLO 1953 Fine art print F Fine art color print, matted and ready for framing. Print is over-sized and may require additional postage. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; Prints bin Price:
23.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
816 |
HANDBOOK OF DESIGNS AND MOTIFS New York Tudor Publishing Company 1950 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Light general wear, tan cloth covers dust soiled with spotting and browned spine. Clean bright interior pages, solid binding. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
PALLADIO IN AMERICA Milan Electa Editrice 1976 Softcover VG+ Light general wear, but a very nice copy with clean, bright interior pages. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; ARCHITECTURE Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
823 |
ANTIQUE MAP: LOTS IN HANCOCK COUNTY, MAINE c.1881 Antique Map F Hand colored map from a late 19th century atlas. Notes prominent buildings and in some cases landowners of the time. NOT a reproduction, guaranteed authentic. Professionally matted in acid free materials and ready for framing. May require additional postage. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; MAPS cradle Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
829 |
MEMORIAL OF CAPTAIN THOMAS ABBEY The Abbey Family 1917 Second Edition Hardcover VG-/NONE Light general wear, spine browned, dust soiling and light spotting to grey cloth covers, but clean bright interior pages and solid binding with top edge gilt. ; 8vo; 175 pages; GENEology Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
834 |
TOWN OF WESTON THE TAX LISTS 1757-1827 Boston Alfred Mudge & Son 1897 First Edition Hardcover VG/NONE Light general wear, but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages and solid binding. Bright gilt emblem front cover. Fold-out map in nice condition. ; 8vo; 438 pages; MASS Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
836 |
ANTIQUE MAP: HINKLEY,INDIAN , MAINE c.1881 Antique Map F Hand colored map from a late 19th century atlas. Notes prominent buildings and in some cases landowners of the time. NOT a reproduction, guaranteed authentic. Professionally matted in acid free materials and ready for framing. May require additional postage. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; MAPS cradle Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
838 |
ANTIQUE MAP: MEDFORD CENTRE, MAINE Circa 1880's Map F Hand colored map from a late 19th century atlas. Notes prominent buildings and in some cases landowners of the time. NOT a reproduction, guaranteed authentic. Professionally matted in acid free materials and ready for framing. May require additional postage. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; MAPS crate Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
839 |
ANTIQUE MAP: VILLAGE OF SANGERVILLE MAINE 1882 Antique map F Hand colored map from a late 19th century atlas. Notes prominent buildings and in some cases landowners of the time. NOT a reproduction, guaranteed authentic. Professionally matted in acid free materials and ready for framing. May require additional postage. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; Prints bin Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
ANTIQUE MAP: FARMINGDALE & HALLOWELL, MAINE 1879 Hardcover NF Hand colored map from a late 19th century atlas. Notes prominent buildings and in some cases landowners of the time. NOT a reproduction, guaranteed authentic. Professionally matted in acid free materials and ready for framing. May require additional postage. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; MAPS cradle Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
845 |
ANTIQUE MAP: village of canton, MAINE 1880 Hardcover F Hand colored map from a late 19th century atlas. Notes prominent buildings and in some cases landowners of the time. NOT a reproduction, guaranteed authentic. Professionally matted in acid free materials and ready for framing. May require additional postage. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; MAPS cradle Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
846 |
ANTIQUE MAP: PITTSTON VILLAGE, MAINE 1879 Hardcover F Hand colored map from a late 19th century atlas. Notes prominent buildings and in some cases landowners of the time. NOT a reproduction, guaranteed authentic. Professionally matted in acid free materials and ready for framing. May require additional postage. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; MAPS cradle Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
850 |
FIFTH ANNUAL OF ADVERTISING ART Art Directors Club Exhibition May 5 to 29, 1926 New York Book Service Company 1926 Hardcover G+/NONE Light general wear, top edge dust soiling, small damaged area to tail of spine. Plastic cover taped to inside of covers with tape residue and spotting to rear plastic cover. Front and rear flyleaf spotted, otherwise clean bright interior pages and illustrations. Book is over-sized and additional postage needed to ship outside the United States. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Graphic arts Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
853 |
BIOGRAPHICAL REVIEW, VOLUME XX, CONTAINING LIFE SKETCHES OF LEADING CITIZENS OF SAGADAHOC, LINCOLN, KNOX, AND WALDO COUNTIES, MAINE Boston Biographical Review Publishing Company 1897 First Edition Hardcover VG- In original full gilt dark brown leather, all edges gilt. Leather covers a bit rubbed, edgeworn, gilt bright, binding solid. Interior very clean and bright. Rare, especially in decent condition. Extra postage for expedited or international shipping. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 422 pages; RBME Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
854 |
HARPER'S NEW MONTHLY MAGAZINE VOLUME III, JUNE TO NOVEMBER 1851 New York Harper & Brothers 1851 First Edition Hardcover G/NONE In original 3/4 dark brown leather. This issue contains both an early portion of Melville's Moby Dick (pg 658) as well as a very early critique of Mormonism (pg 64). This copy quite worn, covers and edges rubbed, front hinge repaired, binding a but shaken but intact. Title page and flyleaf have a short closed tear. A touch of light foxing, otherwise interior clean. ; 8vo; 860 pages; RBMISC Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
866 |
'Bb' THE IDLE COUNTRYMAN London Eyre and Spottiswoode 1944 Hardcover VG/NONE Illustrated by D. J. Watkins-Pitchford Light general wear, light dust soiling, but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages. ; 8vo; 192 pages; Natural history Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
872 |
1913 A JOURNAL OF FORMS (ISSUE 1) Iowa City 1913 Press 2004 Paperback VG+/NONE Light general wear. Overall a nice clean copy with illustrations and an unusual lay out of text. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9"; 193 pages; Poetry anth Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
878 |
A. W. G. NEPENTHE Princeton Princeton University Press 1926 Hardcover VG-/NONE Bound with light blue paper beige cloth spine. Deckled pages. General wear. Edges faded and corners slightly frayed. Otherwise tight clean copy. ; 8vo; 60 pages; POETRY Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
882 |
Abbott, Berenice THE WORLD OF ATGET New York Horizon Press 1964 Hardcover VG+/VG- Light general wear. Dust jacket has areas rubbed with several small chips at the top and bottom of spine. Overall a nice clean copy with amazing photographs. ; Folio 13" - 23" tal; 180 pages; RB counter Price:
160.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
Aciman, Andre OUT OF EGYPT A Memoir Riverhead Trade 1996 1573225347 Paperback VG+ Light General Wear. Interior Clean and bright. Quite a decent copy.; 1.2 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 339 pages; Aciman has written a touching and affectionate portrait detailing the lives of his flamboyant Jewish family, from its bold arrival in Alexandria to its defeated exodus three generations later. In elegant and witty prose, Aciman introduces us to the marvelous eccentrics who shaped his life--his uncle, two grandmothers, and an aunt.; BIOGRAPHY Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
Ackerley, J. R. We Think The World Of You New York Ivan Obolensky, Inc. 1961 First American Edition Cloth VG/VG Book shows some light browning to endpapers, but otherwise near fine. DJ shows some soiling, and is price clipped, but overall very nice. A clean copy of a scarce book. ; RBLIT Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
898 |
Ackroyd, Peter First Light Grove Pr 1989 0802111610 First American Edition Hardcover VG+/VG+ A very nice copy with clean and bright interior pages in mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 328 pages; Lit Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
899 |
Ackroyd, Peter English Music Knopf 1992 0679409688 First American Edition Hardcover VG/VG Light general wear, but a very nice copy with clean, bright interior pages. Mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 399 pages; Lit Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|